Pular para o conteúdo
← Back to Skalablog

Published article

2026-W41: Claude Code, Anthropic and OpenAI across this week's data

Software EngineeringAnthropicClaude CodeOpenAI

This week's corpus covers 2026-10-05 to 2026-10-11, with Software Engineering the largest category by articles. Claude Code and Anthropic show the largest mention increases from the prior week, while Gemini and Grok decline. Stripe and Cursor also appear among the ten entities tracked.

Summary

  • 807 articles published (2026-10-05 → 2026-10-11)
  • Median source video: 16m
  • Claude Code mentions rose by 630 from the prior week, the largest increase among the tracked entities.
  • Anthropic mentions increased by 378 and OpenAI by 348 over the prior week.
  • Gemini mentions fell by 286 and Grok by 122, the only two entities with a negative delta.
  • Anthropic and Claude Code co-occur in 173 articles, the most frequent pair in the data.
  • Software Engineering accounts for 460 articles, ahead of Products & Business at 140.

Most-mentioned tools

ToolMentionsArticlesChange vs. previous week
Claude1211205+27
Claude Code1049200+630
Anthropic876266+378
OpenAI809264+348
ChatGPT533151+66
Gemini46699-286
Grok44841-122
Cursor24869+105
Stripe20764+93
GitHub Copilot18744+148

Categories

CategoryArticles
Software Engineering460
Products & Business140
Culture & Media40
Personal Growth24
Grants & Entrepreneurship10

Channels

ChannelArticles
Techdoc1
Lex Fridman1

Mentioned together

PairArticles
anthropic + claude-code173
anthropic + claude161
anthropic + openai159
claude + openai118
chatgpt + openai114

Source video length

  • Longest: What Is the Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 6? — 2h54m
  • Shortest: How the ShinyHunters Arrest Unfolded in Amsterdam — 3m

_Method: every number counts articles published on this site in the ISO week above, one article per source video. Mentions come from the site's own entity dictionary. Data licensed CC BY 4.0._